logo

Sahibganj

Tours & Travels

Andaman Holiday Cruise Tour Package

Sahibganj, Jharkhand - 20 Jun, 2022
  • 33,500

Description

Bunk Class Ship Ticket+ 2* hotel Rs 33500/ per person

Package Includes:
*Chennai to Andaman By Ship, Andaman To Hyderabad By Flight
* 3N/4D Andaman Accommodation & Local Transport
* Port Blair to Havelock Ferry Ticket Rs 4000/-
* 3 Breakfast
* Entry permits/Entry tickets/Boat tickets/Ferry tickets wherever required.
* All kind of transport and luxury Taxes.
*Assistance at all arrival and departure points & Guide wherever required.


Itinerary Details 02/06/2022 to 09/06/2022

Day 1: CRUISE – CHENNAI Arrive in Chennai Harbor after finishing the check – in formalities you can relax in your chosen cabin. You will be sailing through the beautiful ocean of Bay of Bengal. Overnight stay in the cruise.

Day 2: CRUISE SAILING This day you will sailing in the cruise which will be a memorable experience for years. Overnight stay in the cruise.

Day 3: CRUISE SAILING you will be sailing through the great ocean of Bay of Bengal.Overnight stay in the cruise.

Day 4: CRUISE SAILING you will be sailing through the great ocean of Bay of Bengal.Overnight stay in the cruise.



Day 5 : Port Blair – Arrival On arrival at Port Blair in the morning by cruise, you will be received and transferred to your hotel. In the afternoon we will take you to places in and around Port Blair - covering the CELLULAR JAIL, ANTHROPOLOGICAL MUSEUM, NAVAL MARINE MUSEUM and COTTAGE INDUSTRIES EMPORIUM. In the evening attend the enthralling SOUND AND LIGHT SHOW at Cellular Jail, where the heroic saga of the Indian freedom struggle is brought alive. Reach back your hotel by 7 PM at the end of the trip. Overnight stay at Port Blair.

Day 6: Port Blair - Havelock - Port Blair In the morning you will be transferred to HAVELOCK ISLAND (54 Kms by sea from Port Blair) by ferry. Reach Havelock Island and visit BEACH NO. 7 (RADHA NAGAR) which is rated as the Asia’s beautiful beach by Times Magazine. By 4 PM return to Port Blair by ferry which reaches Port Blair by 5.30 PM. Reach back your hotel by 6 PM at the end of the trip. Overnight stay at Port Blair.

Day 7: Port Blair – Coral Island - Port Blair In the morning, you will be taken for a full day excursion to coral Islands in the Mahatma Gandhi Marine National Park- to see coral reefs, exotic varieties of beautiful ornamental fish and other marine life. The glass bottom boat ride and snorkelinghelps one to take a closer look at the vast coral colonies. Evening return to the hotel and overnight stay.

Day 8: Port Blair – Departure you will be transferred to the Airport / Harbour for your departure to hometown.

Port Blair → Hyderabad
Saturday, Jul 91 Stop • 4h 25m
CANCELLATION FEES APPLY
IndiGo6E 804
13:30
Port Blair . Veer Savarkar International Airport
2h 5m
15:35
Chennai . Chennai International Airport, Terminal 1
• BaggageCheck-inCabin
• ADULT15 Kgs (1 piece only)7 Kgs (1 piece only)
Change of planes・1h 25m Layover in Chennai
IndiGo6E 562Economy > SAVER
17:00
Chennai . Chennai International Airport, Terminal 1
0h 55m
17:55Hyderabad . Rajiv Gandhi International Airport


Booking Conformation.


• Photo Id Proof
• Address Proof
• 100% Advance Payment (Cash or D D or Online Transfer)
More Detail Please call 9443923310 / 9500094193

Andaman Tourism Online
www.andamantourism.weebly.com

Related ads

Recently Viewed ads

By Using this website, you agree to Terms of Use & Privacy Policy. Got it